2017 Perth Fair

Fri Sept 1st - Mon Sept 4th
172nd Anniversary

2017 Comittees

Advertising/Corporate Sponsors  Laurie Latham
Agricultural Awareness Stephanie & Michael Nanne, Tim & Dawn Hodgins, Wilson Bowes, Rebecca Hodgins, Sawyer Conboy
Antique Tractor Pull John Noonan, Jim Whyte, Paul Cameron
Beef Cattle Kent Schmidt, Maureen Schmidt, Justin Tye, Andrew & Julie Dawson, Shane Reid, Andrea Schweighardt
Beer Garden Janson LaBond
Children's Activities Wayne Wesley, Joe Anne Wesley, Stephanie Nanne, Don Badour
Commercial Displays & Food Dale Campbell, Natasha Campbell, Stacey Campbell
Corporate Sponsors Don & Helen Desjardine
Dairy Cattle John Leeflang, Steve Scott, Mary Oliver, Derek Oliver, Norm James
Demolition Derby Andy Kelford, Tyler Shaw
Entertainment Grandstand Rhonda Bulloch, Bryan & Toni McVeigh, Paul Carson
Entertainment Tent Robert & Janet Campbell
Fair Historian Gary Darby
Fantasy Farm Alvin & Dorothy Dobbie
Garden Tractor Pull Jason Dowdall
Garden Vegetables Sheila Prescott, Gayle Truman, Aaliyah Hage-Hassan
Gates & Parking John Conboy, Brandi Machan, Robert Campbell, Dave McGrath, Dick Leeflang, John Leeflang, Keith Machan, Janson LaBond, Dale Campbell
Goat Show Ed & Sharon Cavanagh
Hay, Seeds & Grain Steve Moore, Douglas & Trina Conboy, Terry Adam, Andrew Allan
Light Horses John, Karen & Greg Brunton, Nancy, Lornie, Scott & Shelley MacDonald, Rae Ann Lyttle, Brandon MacKenzie, Beth Matthews, Jane Matthews
Heavy Horses Rhonda Bulloch, Sherry Cavanagh, Stacey Campbell, Natasha Campbell, Blair Machan, Keith Machan, Steve Scott, Kelly & Ian Murphy
Large Vegetables Donna & Joe Ferguson, Jenna Sweeney, Braden Ferguson, Brad Hurtubiese
Lawn Mower Races Jason Dowdall
Maple Syrup & Honey Frances Somerville, Mesha Somerville
Media/Webpage Mitch & Andria Darby, Laurie Latham, Mary Ellen McLellan
Office Barb Keith-Badour
Pet/Dog Show Laura Cox
Poultry Frank Goodfellow, Lisa, Jeff & Krissy Draper, Ken Crawford
Sanitation Paul Carson
Truck Pull Lyndon Conboy, Natasha Campbell
Volunteer Recognition Sharon Bjergso
Western Horse Events - Ranch Horse Mary Ellen McLellan, John Ireton, Laurie Latham
   
   
Homecraft:  
Director Loree Tannett
Past Director Helen Desjardine
Committee Members Norma Bellamy, Roslyn Bontes, Eva Buker, Gladys Billings, Sharon Bjergso, Rhonda Bulloch, Natasha Campbell, Stacey Campbell, Jean Carson, Lyle Conroy, Laurie Consitt, Karen Copp, Elaine Foster, Christine Gillevet, Ilene Myerscough, Monica Hart, Jo-Anne James, Erin Kreissler, Susan Marble, Toni McVeigh, Heather Moodie, Nancy O’Meara, Jeannie Seguin, Diane Sheridan, Lynn Zardo, Nancy Vaughn-Pettigrew